+2 votes
asked Aug 30, 2017 in USDA Loans by Ron&Lisa

2 Answers

+1 vote
Technically, yes, but most lenders don't offer this option. Contact USDA directly to check on programs and whether they have a list of lenders.
answered Aug 30, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes
Only if the home builder is responsible in buying the land and building on it. USDA does not offer any construction loans.

Gustan Cho NMLS 873293
The Gustan Cho Team at USA MORTGAGE
answered Feb 10, 2018 by GustanCho (106,540 points)