+1 vote
IS THERE A MORTGAGE LENDER THAT I CAN APPLY TO BORROW AT LEAST 20000.00 WITHOUT INCOME VERIFICATION??
asked Aug 30, 2017 in Downpayments by Maggie

2 Answers

+1 vote
There is one out of San Diego called LendSure. But if you just Google "non-QM home loans" and your location, you should get some. Our lenders don't do those kinds of loans, unfortunately.
answered Aug 30, 2017 by Chuck Yates (200 points)
0 votes
I would suggest consulting with your bank for a consumer loan.
answered Feb 11, 2018 by GustanCho (106,540 points)

Welcome to The Mortgage Reports Q&A Forum. Have your questions answered by experienced mortgage and real estate professionals.
515 questions
662 answers
883 users