+1 vote
asked Dec 13, 2017 in Buying a Home by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi, and thank you for writing to us here at The Mortgage Reports. Re: your USDA eligibility in Hunterdon County, it depends on the size of your household. Here are the USDA guidelines for a 1, 2, 3, etc. person household. You can also check The Mortgage Reports USDA eligibility calculator https://themortgagereports.com/16242/usda-loan-income-limits-eligibility

 Middlesex-Somerset-Hunterdon, NJ HUD Metro FMR Area

MOD.INC-GUAR.LOAN 110850 110850 110850 110850 146300 146300 146300 146300
answered Dec 13, 2017 by GinaPogol (47,650 points)
0 votes
Depends on the maximum household income caps with the amount of people in household.
answered Feb 11, 2018 by GustanCho (106,540 points)

Welcome to The Mortgage Reports Q&A Forum. Have your questions answered by experienced mortgage and real estate professionals.
515 questions
662 answers
883 users