+1 vote
asked Aug 30, 2017 in USDA Loans by Blake99

2 Answers

+1 vote
There is a 15-year fixed option for USDA. You can refinance out of a USDA loan at any time, into a conventional loan or any other loan type.
answered Aug 30, 2017 by TimLucas (8,040 points)
0 votes
You can refinance out of a USDA LOAN to conventional loan.
answered Feb 10, 2018 by GustanCho (106,540 points)
How can I Sell,or refinance my USDA loan asap?