+1 vote
asked Aug 30, 2017 in Credit / FICO Scores by ElizabethHartman (210 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
620 is typically the lowest you can go with a conventional loan. FHA and VA loans may allow lower scores.
answered Aug 30, 2017 by TimLucas (10,040 points)
0 votes
Minimum credit scores for Conventional Loans is 620
answered Feb 10, 2018 by GustanCho (106,540 points)

Welcome to The Mortgage Reports Q&A Forum. Have your questions answered by experienced mortgage and real estate professionals.