+1 vote
related to an answer for: What is the income amount for a USDA loan?
asked Nov 21, 2017 in USDA Loans by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
Income limits for USDA are based on gross (before-tax) income.
answered Nov 21, 2017 by TimLucas (10,040 points)
0 votes
All income in mortgages is based on gross income
answered Feb 7, 2018 by GustanCho (106,540 points)

Welcome to The Mortgage Reports Q&A Forum. Have your questions answered by experienced mortgage and real estate professionals.