+2 votes
asked Jun 26 in FHA Loans by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
The 4000.1 Handbook is a great tool, but can also look like a foreign language for consumers. Feel free to ask me any questions, I am Mike Gracz from the Gustan Cho Associates. I am an expert in FHA mortgage lending! You can reach me on 630-659-7644 or email me at mgracz@gustancho.com. We can go over you specific scenario.
answered Jul 15 by MikeGracz (16,780 points)
0 votes
All borrowers needs to meet FHA Guidelines under HUD 4000.1 FHA Handbook. Here is the summary of HUD 4000.1 FHA Handbook : https://gustancho.com/hud-4000-1-fha-handbook
answered Jul 15 by GustanCho (106,540 points)
482 questions
637 answers
884 users