+2 votes
Will it be worth the inquiry and new trade line? All cards are current, never been late.
asked Apr 29 in General Financing by Melissa

2 Answers

+1 vote
It depends on how far into the mortgage process you are. If you are about to close or under contract I would not complete that debt consolidation loan until you close. If you are in the beginning stages, you should have time. The credit pull will effect your credit score. I am Mike Gracz from USA Mortgage and the Gustan Cho Team. Please reach out to me on 630-659-7644 or email me at mgracz@usa-mortgage.com for more information.
answered Apr 30 by MikeGracz (16,780 points)
0 votes
I agree with Muchael Gracz
answered Apr 30 by GustanCho (107,040 points)
480 questions
631 answers
884 users